Ned  Eneco Tour, Stage 5 : Sittard - Sittard T.T.T. (20,9 km) 23/09/2016  
  Category: 2.WT2s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  DENNIS RohanBMC9
1.BMC Racing Team23'11"8
DENNIS Rohan, PHINNEY Taylor, QUINZIATO Manuel, VAN AVERMAET Greg, BOHLI Tom, KÜNG Stefan, ROSSKOPF Joey, OSS Daniel
2.Etixx - Quick Step06"5
MARTIN Tony, TERPSTRA Niki, STYBAR Zdenek, JUNGELS Bob, TRENTIN Matteo
3.Team LottoNL - Jumbo23"3
KELDERMAN Wilco, VAN EMDEN Jos, ROGLIC Primoz, GROENEWEGEN Dylan, ROOSEN Timo
4.Movistar Team25"2
SÜTTERLIN Jasha, DOWSETT Alex, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
5.IAM Cycling26"2
ELMIGER Martin, HOLLENSTEIN Reto, NAESEN Oliver, HAUSSLER Heinrich, BRÄNDLE Matthias, DEVENYNS Dries
6.Lotto - Soudal29"0
GREIPEL André, BAK Lars Ytting, WELLENS Tim, FRISON Frederik, BENOOT Tiesj, DEBUSSCHERE Jens
7.Team Giant - Alpecin33"0
DUMOULIN Tom, ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, HAGA Chad, DEGENKOLB John
8.Tinkoff34"0
SAGAN Peter, BODNAR Maciej, BRUTT Pavel, BASKA Erik
9.Team Sky38"0
THOMAS Geraint, VAN POPPEL Danny, SWIFT Ben, KWIATKOWSKI Michal
10.FDJ40"0
DEMARE Arnaud, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, OFFREDO Yoann, SARREAU Marc, VAUGRENARD Benoît
11.Team Katusha41"0
VOROBYEV Anton, POLITT Nils, KRISTOFF Alexander, MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, PORSEV Alexander, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, HALLER Marco
12.Astana Pro Team41"0
GRIVKO Andriy, BOOM Lars, LUTSENKO Alexey, GRUZDEV Dmitriy, SMUKULIS Gatis
13.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team42"0
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, LANGEVELD Sebastian, MULLEN Ryan, BAUER Jack, BETTIOL Alberto, BEVIN Patrick, VAN BAARLE Dylan
14.Orica - BikeExchange01'11"0
MATTHEWS Michael, MEZGEC Luka, JUUL JENSEN Christopher, VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos, HEPBURN Michael, EDMONDSON Alexander
15.Trek - Segafredo01'12"0
FELLINE Fabio, NIZZOLO Giacomo, STUYVEN Jasper, DEVOLDER Stijn, COLEDAN Marco
16.Lampre - Merida01'21"0
MODOLO Sacha, ARASHIRO Yukiya, FERRARI Roberto, COSTA Mario Jorge Faria, CIMOLAI Davide
17.Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise01'22"0
RICKAERT Jonas, VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter, CAPIOT Amaury, VAN GESTEL Dries, VAN LERBERGHE Bert
18.Ag2r La Mondiale01'30"0
GRETSCH Patrick, BAGDONAS Gediminas, HOULE Hugo, GASTAUER Ben, DENZ Nico, RIBLON Christophe
19.Team Dimension Data01'36"0
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, HAAS Nathan, THOMSON Jay Robert, REGUIGUI Youcef, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
20.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01'38"0
SOUPE Geoffrey, BOUHANNI Nacer, TURGIS Anthony, VAN STAEYEN Michael, LEMOINE Cyril, HOFSTETTER Hugo
21.Wanty - Groupe Gobert01'44"0
BACKAERT Frederik, MARCATO Marco, VAN MELSEN Kevin, JANS Roy, BILLE Gaëtan, MCNALLY Mark
22.Roompot - Oranje Peloton01'51"0
DE VRIES Berden, WEENING Pieter, VAN DER LIJKE Nick, ASSELMAN Jesper, VAN GOETHEM Brian, KREDER Wesley
  Late arrivals
-GER  KITTEL MarcelEQS20"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelLTS51"0
-RUS  KUZNETSOV VyacheslavKAT01'00"0
-BEL  ROELANDTS JürgenLTS01'04"0
-DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelTNK01'24"0
-BEL  VAN HOECKE GijsTSV01'25"0
-AUT  PREIDLER GeorgTGA01'27"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonTGA01'27"0
-BEL  DE GENDT AiméTSV01'27"0
-BEL  STEELS StijnTSV01'31"0
-FRA  GOUGEARD AlexisALM01'33"0
-FRA  LAPORTE ChristopheCOF01'39"0
-RSA  VAN ZYL JohannDDD01'40"0
-NED  LEEZER TomTLJ01'41"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamFDJ01'46"0
-USA  FARRAR TylerDDD02'00"0
-SLO  BOZIC BorutCOF02'08"0
-GER  KLUGE RogerIAM02'14"0
-BEL  WYNANTS MaartenTLJ02'15"0
-BEL  KEISSE IljoEQS02'16"0
-BEL  VAN GENECHTEN JonasIAM02'20"0
-NED  TIMMER AlbertTGA02'22"0
-SLO  KUMP MarkoLAM02'28"0
-SLO  PIBERNIK LukaLAM02'28"0
-RUS  TRUSOV NikolaiTNK02'34"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTNK02'34"0
-ITA  GATTO OscarTNK02'34"0
-ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseMOV02'35"0
-FRA  LE GAC OlivierFDJ02'37"0
-NED  KREDER RaymondROP02'42"0
-ITA  ANTONINI SimoneWGG02'47"0
-GBR  ROWE LukeSKY02'49"0
-NOR  HOELGAARD DanielFDJ02'52"0
-NED  VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdROP02'59"0
-NOR  NORDHAUG Lars PetterSKY02'59"0
-GBR  FENN AndrewSKY02'59"0
-BEL  DE VREESE LaurensAST03'02"0
-AUS  EWAN CalebOBE03'03"0
-NED  CURVERS RoyTGA03'20"0
-GER  WAGNER RobertTLJ03'24"0
-NED  WIPPERT WouterCDT03'26"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM03'49"0
-KAZ  TLEUBAYEV RuslanAST03'55"0
-ITA  GUARDINI AndreaAST03'55"0
-FRA  BERARD JulienALM04'12"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL BoyTFS04'47"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryTFS04'47"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



17/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits