Arg  Tour de San Luis, General classification 24/01/2016  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 22h52'12" 110 
 2. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo FVC 20" 80 
 3. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 35" 66 
 4. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 38" 56 
 5. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 01'42" 50 
 6. COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 02'15" 45 
 7. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 02'31" 40 
 8. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis JAM 02'44" 35 
 9. CRC  VILLALOBOS SOLIS Roman Daniel - 02'59" 30 
 10. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 03'31" 25 
 11. COL  MILLAN AYALA Jonathan Stil SCQ 04'09" 21 
 12. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 04'25" 18 
 13. COL  CALDERON PORRAS Stiven SCQ 04'38" 15 
 14. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST 05'13" 12 
 15. USA  SQUIRE Robbie HSD 05'34" 10 
 16. ARG  PEREZ Gustavo Ignacio SEP 06'05" 9 
 17. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 06'07" 8 
 18. MEX  ALVAREZ AYALA Miguel Luis - 06'10" 7 
 19. MEX  FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder - 06'12" 6 
 20. MEX  DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio Alejandro ILU 07'15" 5 
 21. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 08'10" 4 
 22. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 08'40" 4 
 23. COL  SANCHEZ GUARIN Oscar Eduardo SCQ 08'55" 4 
 24. URU  MALDONADO SANCHEZ Anderson Samuel - 09'40" 4 
 25. ARG  JAVIER Gaston Emiliano SEP 10'03" 4 
 26. SLO  BOLE Grega NIP 10'59" 3 
 27. ARG  MINI Andres Giuliano SLT 11'10" 3 
 28. CRC  ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos - 11'31" 3 
 29. ARG  TRILLINI Walter Gaston LMC 11'37" 3 
 30. COL  JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UHC 11'46" 3 
 31. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 12'30" 0 
 32. URU  PEREZ GHAN Matias Andres - 12'42" 0 
 33. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 12'48" 0 
 34. ARG  MOYANO Enzo Josue SLT 12'49" 0 
 35. CHI  TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel - 12'53" 0 
 36. ARG  LUCERO SOSA Alfredo Orlando SLT 13'10" 0 
 37. URU  BRAVO ORONA Jorge Raul - 14'35" 0 
 38. FRA  LOUBET Julien FVC 15'31" 0 
 39. ARG  DIAZ Daniel Ricardo DMP 16'29" 0 
 40. ARG  DURAN Alejandro Antonio - 16'32" 0 
 41. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 16'55" 0 
 42. CRC  MUDARRA SEGURA Pablo Luis - 16'56" 0 
 43. CUB  MOJICA CAMEJO Jose Antonio STF 17'44" 0 
 44. COL  SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven JAM 17'52" 0 
 45. USA  CARPENTER Robin HSD 20'06" 0 
 46. BRA  ORMENESE Caio Godoy - 20'31" 0 
 47. ARG  RAMOS Ruben Gabriel - 20'41" 0 
 48. USA  BUSCHE Matthew UHC 21'54" 0 
 49. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIP 21'55" 0 
 50. CUB  ROMERO AMARAN Luis Alberto JAM 22'02" 0 
 51. ESP  GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando DCT 22'09" 0 
 52. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 22'50" 0 
 53. CHI  ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco Antonio - 23'13" 0 
 54. ITA  RAVASI Edward - 23'13" 0 
 55. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 23'55" 0 
 56. ARG  GODOY CENTENO Sergio Daniel SLT 24'05" 0 
 57. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever SCQ 24'15" 0 
 58. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 24'27" 0 
 59. ARG  IBARRA Emiliano David SEP 24'44" 0 
 60. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker FVC 26'26" 0 
 61. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 26'48" 0 
 62. DOM  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego DCT 27'24" 0 
 63. FRA  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio DMP 27'39" 0 
 64. FRA  MARTINEZ Yannick DMP 28'08" 0 
 65. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC 28'32" 0 
 66. MEX  MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo - 29'10" 0 
 67. DEN  HANSEN Jesper TNK 31'02" 0 
 68. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 31'18" 0 
 69. ESP  NUÑO ARGÜELLES Israel DCT 32'39" 0 
 70. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 33'04" 0 
 71. ITA  POZZATO Filippo WIL 33'31" 0 
 72. AUS  CANTY Brendan DPC 34'13" 0 
 73. URU  MASCARAÑAS GRANADA Richard Eustaquio - 34'55" 0 
 74. ARG  MULLER Mauricio Waldemar SEP 35'34" 0 
 75. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 35'45" 0 
 76. CUB  PORTUONDO TORRES Pedro - 35'47" 0 
 77. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio SCQ 35'51" 0 
 78. NED  KONING Peter DPC 36'08" 0 
 79. AUS  KERBY Jordan DPC 36'44" 0 
 80. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 36'57" 0 
 81. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 37'14" 0 
 82. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 37'43" 0 
 83. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 39'40" 0 
 84. ARG  TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas - 39'55" 0 
 85. ARG  NAJAR Gonzalo Joaquin SEP 40'11" 0 
 86. CHI  ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Matias Fernando SEP 40'28" 0 
 87. ITA  CANOLA Marco UHC 41'10" 0 
 88. ROU  TVETCOV Serghei AND 41'27" 0 
 89. ARG  GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo SLT 41'46" 0 
 90. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn EQS 41'54" 0 
 91. MEX  CORELLA BRAUN Rene Guillermo STF 42'22" 0 
 92. FRA  DANIEL Maxime ALM 42'28" 0 
 93. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT 42'45" 0 
 94. ARG  NAVARRO Nicolas Oscar - 43'44" 0 
 95. MEX  SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio DCT 44'07" 0 
 96. SVK  SAGAN Peter TNK 44'21" 0 
 97. BRA  GOHR Andre Eduardo - 44'30" 0 
 98. URU  CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro - 44'38" 0 
 99. USA  MARCOTTE Eric JAM 44'54" 0 
 100. ITA  VIGANO Davide AND 45'14" 0 
 101. URU  ASCONEGUY DIAZ Roderyck - 46'48" 0 
 102. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EQS 46'49" 0 
 103. CRC  ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar Andres - 47'05" 0 
 104. ITA  NIBALI Antonio NIP 47'18" 0 
 105. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Mauro Abel SLT 47'22" 0 
 106. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 48'03" 0 
 107. MEX  CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo STF 48'38" 0 
 108. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 48'48" 0 
 109. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 48'52" 0 
 110. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel EQS 49'22" 0 
 111. JPN  YAMAMOTO Genki NIP 49'45" 0 
 112. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 50'16" 0 
 113. COL  SUAZA LOPEZ Jaime Gustavo SCQ 52'44" 0 
 114. CUB  NODARSE FERNANDEZ Felix - 53'06" 0 
 115. ITA  RATTO Daniele AND 53'30" 0 
 116. CHI  CORNEJO ALISTE Christian Fabian - 54'16" 0 
 117. ITA  AFFINI Edoardo - 54'21" 0 
 118. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 54'51" 0 
 119. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TNK 55'13" 0 
 120. ESP  ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel DMP 55'40" 0 
 121. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian JAM 57'08" 0 
 122. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros AST 57'42" 0 
 123. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 58'06" 0 
 124. AUS  LOWNDES Jason DPC 58'13" 0 
 125. COL  ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo UHC 58'21" 0 
 126. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 58'42" 0 
 127. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 59'09" 0 
 128. USA  JONES Christopher UHC 59'22" 0 
 129. POL  BODNAR Maciej TNK 59'34" 0 
 130. ARG  GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel ROT 59'42" 0 
 131. CHI  SEPULVEDA VILLAR Luis Fernando - 1h00'18" 0 
 132. ARG  GADAY OROZCO Julian Paulo LMC 1h00'54" 0 
 133. ITA  MINALI Riccardo - 1h02'27" 0 
 134. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco AND 1h03'35" 0 
 135. USA  BRYON Miguel HSD 1h03'47" 0 
 136. ITA  MARECZKO Jakub WIL 1h03'52" 0 
 137. DOM  GARCIA PEÑA Joel Jose DCT 1h03'54" 0 
 138. NOR  BREEN Vegard FVC 1h09'42" 0 
 139. ARG  TOLOSA Sebastian Jose LMC 1h09'59" 0 
 140. BRA  MOTA Lucas Ribeiro - 1h10'02" 0 
 141. USA  GAIMON Phillip CDT 1h11'21" 0 
 142. DOM  CUETO MONTERO Juan Jose DCT 1h11'33" 0 
 143. CHI  MANSILLA ALMONACID Cristopher Javier STF 1h13'23" 0 
 144. ARG  CURUCHET Juan Ignacio - 1h13'23" 0 
 145. CUB  VIAMONTE Yasmany - 1h29'25" 0 
 146. FRA  BONNAMOUR Franck FVC 1h39'07" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ CRC  GONZALEZ CORTES Josue CEE 06'01" 0 
 DQ CRC  BETANCOURT AGUERO Paul CEE 36'06" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Josue GONZALEZ initially finished 16th and Paul BETANCOURT was 79th in this GC, but both riders tested positive in December. They were therefore disqualified from this race.

 


21/09/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits