Esp  World Championships U23 (Ponferrada) R.R. (182 km) 26/09/2014  
  Category: WCU  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik OHR 4h32'39" 60 
 2. AUS  EWAN Caleb - 07" 36 
 3. NOR  SKJERPING Kristoffer TJO 07" 30 
 4. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj - 07" 24 
 5. NOR  ENGER Sondre Holst IAM 07" 20 
 6. ITA  FILOSI Iuri - 07" 16 
 7. COL  BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando - 07" 12 
 8. GER  HERKLOTZ Silvio STG 07" 10 
 9. NED  VAN DER POEL Mathieu BKP 07" 8 
 10. NZL  SMITH Dion HSD 07" 6 
 11. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian - 07" 5 
 12. USA  PUTT Tanner BDT 07" 4 
 13. NED  ROOSEN Timo RDT 07" 3 
 14. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka RAR 07" 2 
 15. POR  SILVA Joaquim Ricardo Soares - 07" 1 
 16. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian TJO 07" 0 
 17. ESP  BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel - 07" 0 
 18. GBR  DOULL Owain SKT 07" 0 
 19. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando - 07" 0 
 20. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike RDT 07" 0 
 21. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus - 07" 0 
 22. RUS  NYCH Artem HCL 07" 0 
 23. NOR  HOELGAARD Markus ETI 07" 0 
 24. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin MTN 07" 0 
 25. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel - 07" 0 
 26. FRA  BOUDAT Thomas - 07" 0 
 27. RSA  MEINTJES Louis MTN 07" 0 
 28. BEL  TEUNS Dylan - 07" 0 
 29. NED  OOMEN Sam RDT 07" 0 
 30. NZL  ORAM James BDT 07" 0 
 31. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TSS 07" 0 
 32. BEL  DE BUYST Jasper TSV 07" 0 
 33. GBR  DAVIES Scott MGT 07" 0 
 34. AUS  POWER Robert - 07" 0 
 35. COL  RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven - 07" 0 
 36. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor TNE 07" 0 
 37. BEL  VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 07" 0 
 38. BEL  DE TIER Floris - 07" 0 
 39. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUK 20" 0 
 40. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel RNR 22" 0 
 41. ITA  CHIRICO Luca MGK 36" 0 
 42. SUI  PELLAUD Simon - 42" 0 
 43. MAR  AIT EL ABDIA Anass - 42" 0 
 44. KAZ  ZEMLYAKOV Oleg V4E 42" 0 
 45. POR  REIS Rafael Ferreira BBC 01'03" 0 
 46. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AS2 01'03" 0 
 47. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix RSW 01'03" 0 
 48. ESP  GONZALEZ SALAS Mario AJT 01'03" 0 
 49. DEN  CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael CUL 01'11" 0 
 50. ITA  MOSCON Gianni - 01'13" 0 
 51. MEX  LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique JBC 02'01" 0 
 52. ITA  ZURLO Federico - 02'01" 0 
 53. VEN  CAMPOS LUCENA Roniel - 02'01" 0 
 54. VEN  GODOY Yonder Eduardo AND 02'01" 0 
 55. RUS  FOLIFOROV Alexander TIK 02'01" 0 
 56. USA  CARPENTER Robin HSD 02'31" 0 
 57. BRA  ORMENESE Caio Godoy - 02'31" 0 
 58. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey - 02'48" 0 
 59. ALB  NIKA Iltjan - 03'46" 0 
 60. SUI  SPENGLER Lukas - 03'46" 0 
 61. ITA  MARTINELLI Davide - 03'46" 0 
 62. IRL  MULLEN Ryan SKT 03'46" 0 
 63. GER  VOGT Mario RNR 03'46" 0 
 64. SUI  SCHIR Théry - 03'46" 0 
 65. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc - 03'46" 0 
 66. AUS  HAIG Jack ART 03'46" 0 
 67. KAZ  AYAZBAYEV Maxat AS2 03'46" 0 
 68. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin RLM 03'46" 0 
 69. FRA  LEVEAU Jérémy - 03'46" 0 
 70. AUT  GOGL Michael GWO 03'46" 0 
 71. IRL  DUNNE Conor SKT 05'11" 0 
 72. LAT  NEILANDS Krists RBD 06'10" 0 
 73. USA  OWEN Logan BDT 06'10" 0 
 74. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida - 06'10" 0 
 75. RUS  RYBALKIN Aleksey LOK 06'10" 0 
 76. SRB  BORISAVLJEVIC Milos MAE 06'10" 0 
 77. AUS  SPOKES Sam ETI 08'34" 0 
 78. FRA  LEDANOIS Kévin - 08'42" 0 
 79. POR  FERREIRA Ricardo Fernando Vale BOA 09'18" 0 
 80. GER  DIETEREN Jan STG 09'18" 0 
 81. LUX  KIRSCH Alex LDT 10'34" 0 
 82. SUI  KÜNG Stefan - 10'34" 0 
 83. SVK  BASKA Erik DUK 10'34" 0 
 84. POL  OWSIAN Arkadiusz AJT 10'34" 0 
 85. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr - 10'34" 0 
 86. AUT  SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian RSW 11'48" 0 
 87. RUS  KUSTADINCHEV Roman HCL 11'48" 0 
 88. ERI  EYOB Metkel - 11'48" 0 
 89. AZE  JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 11'48" 0 
 90. SLO  KATRASNIK Gasper - 11'48" 0 
 91. POL  WARCHOL Bartosz - 11'48" 0 
 92. AUT  PÖSTLBERGER Lukas TIR 11'48" 0 
 93. SLO  RAZINGAR Matej - 11'48" 0 
 94. RUS  KOMIN Aleksandr HCL 11'48" 0 
 95. FRA  LATOUR Pierre - 11'48" 0 
 96. MEX  PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus - 11'48" 0 
 97. SLO  NOVAK Domen ADR 11'48" 0 
 98. COL  RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario - 11'48" 0 
 99. POL  KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw BAU 11'48" 0 
 100. IRL  WILSON Jack SKT 11'48" 0 
 101. GER  ZEPUNTKE Ruben BDT 11'48" 0 
 102. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao BDT 11'48" 0 
 103. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard RDT 11'48" 0 
 104. GBR  PETERS Alex MGT 11'48" 0 
 105. FIN  MANNINEN Matti - 11'48" 0 
 106. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TBW 11'48" 0 
 107. KAZ  GALEYEV Vadim AS2 11'54" 0 
 108. ERI  TESHOME Meron Hagos - 18'24" 0 
 109. SLO  KOROSEC Rok RAR 19'07" 0 
 110. TUR  BALKAN Serkan - 20'24" 0 
 111. CRC  VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias - 20'24" 0 
 112. BLR  SHUMOU Nikolay - 20'47" 0 
 113. RSA  SMIT Willie VFN 20'47" 0 
 114. MAR  MRAOUNI Salah Eddine - 20'47" 0 
 115. ALG  MANSOURI Abderrahmane VCS 21'27" 0 
 116. ALG  YAHMI Abdelaziz GSP 21'27" 0 
 117. RSA  JULIUS Jayde - 27'00" 0 
 118. RSA  PATTEN Kevin - 27'00" 0 
 119. RWA  NDAYISENGA Valens - 27'00" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ KAZ  DAVIDENOK Ilya AS2 07" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Ilya DAVIDENOK initially finished 8th in this championship, but tested positive in July and August. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


15/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits