Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 20 : Avila - Alto de Abantos (128 km) 16/09/2000  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 69h38'49" 20 
 1. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 3h16'42" 70 
 2. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM  50 
 3. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 03" 35 
 4. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 45" 20 
 5. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL 45" 15 
 6. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 45" 10 
 7. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 45" 5 
 8. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas FAS 47" 3 
 9. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 48" 2 
 10. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 48" 1 
 11. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 48" 0 
 12. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 48" 0 
 13. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 01'03" 0 
 14. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 01'04" 0 
 15. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 01'08" 0 
 16. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 01'29" 0 
 17. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 01'38" 0 
 18. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard PLT 02'21" 0 
 19. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 02'21" 0 
 20. FRA  HERVE Pascal PLT 02'21" 0 
 21. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 02'21" 0 
 22. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 02'21" 0 
 23. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 02'37" 0 
 24. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei LAP 02'37" 0 
 25. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 02'50" 0 
 26. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 02'57" 0 
 27. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos VIT 02'59" 0 
 28. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALS 03'00" 0 
 29. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CTA 03'00" 0 
 30. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 03'00" 0 
 31. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 03'08" 0 
 32. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 03'35" 0 
 33. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 03'37" 0 
 34. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 05'09" 0 
 35. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 05'09" 0 
 36. ITA  FINCO Carlo ALS 05'09" 0 
 37. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 05'09" 0 
 38. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 05'09" 0 
 39. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 05'09" 0 
 40. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 05'09" 0 
 41. POR  ROSA Jose Agostinho Ribeiro LAP 05'09" 0 
 42. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 05'13" 0 
 43. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi FAR 05'50" 0 
 44. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel FAR 06'22" 0 
 45. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 07'51" 0 
 46. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel PLT 07'51" 0 
 47. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel PLT 07'51" 0 
 48. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 07'51" 0 
 49. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 07'51" 0 
 50. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 07'51" 0 
 51. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 07'51" 0 
 52. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven FAR 08'08" 0 
 53. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 08'48" 0 
 54. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 08'48" 0 
 55. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 08'48" 0 
 56. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 08'48" 0 
 57. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 08'48" 0 
 58. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 08'48" 0 
 59. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 08'48" 0 
 60. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 08'48" 0 
 61. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro REL 08'48" 0 
 62. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 08'48" 0 
 63. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio JAZ 09'05" 0 
 64. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 09'36" 0 
 65. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy LIQ 09'55" 0 
 66. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 10'00" 0 
 67. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 10'00" 0 
 68. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES 10'03" 0 
 69. LTU  SARKAUSKAS Saulius LAP 10'24" 0 
 70. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 10'26" 0 
 71. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 14'14" 0 
 72. POR  MOTA Fernando Manuel Santos LAP 14'14" 0 
 73. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 14'14" 0 
 74. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 14'14" 0 
 75. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 14'14" 0 
 76. FRA  DESSEL Cyril DEL 14'14" 0 
 77. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE 14'14" 0 
 78. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 14'14" 0 
 79. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 14'14" 0 
 80. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 14'14" 0 
 81. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 14'14" 0 
 82. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP 14'14" 0 
 83. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 14'14" 0 
 84. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 14'14" 0 
 85. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo CTA 14'14" 0 
 86. MDA  SOURKOV Youri LAP 14'14" 0 
 87. USA  CLINGER David FES 14'23" 0 
 88. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo REL 14'32" 0 
 89. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 15'03" 0 
 90. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 15'03" 0 
 91. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 15'03" 0 
 92. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 15'03" 0 
 93. ESP  PRIOR JIMENEZ Diego Luis JAZ 15'03" 0 
 94. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 15'03" 0 
 95. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 15'33" 0 
 96. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 15'33" 0 
 97. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 15'41" 0 
 98. CZE  HRUSKA Jan VIT 15'41" 0 
 99. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 17'40" 0 
 100. ITA  PERON Andrea FAS 18'30" 0 
 101. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco FAR 18'58" 0 
 102. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 18'58" 0 
 103. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 18'58" 0 
 104. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 18'58" 0 
 105. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 18'58" 0 
 106. ITA  GUIDI Leonardo ALS 18'58" 0 
 107. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 18'58" 0 
 108. ESP  OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben LAP 18'58" 0 
 109. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 18'58" 0 
 110. ESP  SOLER SILES Pablo JAZ 18'58" 0 
 111. ITA  COLONNA Federico CTA 18'58" 0 
 112. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar JAZ 18'58" 0 
 113. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar PLT 18'58" 0 
 114. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 18'58" 0 
 115. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino ONC 18'58" 0 
 116. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 18'58" 0 
 117. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 18'58" 0 
 118. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres REL 19'03" 0 
 119. GER  RONELLENFITSCH Dirk FAR 19'03" 0 
 120. NED  LÖWIK Gerben FAR 19'03" 0 
 121. ITA  COLLEONI Michele PLT 19'03" 0 
 122. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 19'16" 0 
 123. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 19'17" 0 
 124. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 19'35" 0 
 125. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 19'35" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  MICELI Nicola ALS  0 
 DNF ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP  0 
 DNS ESP  DE LA TORRE VIEL Antonio Segismundo LAP  0 



30/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits