Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 8 : Pescara - L'Aquila (Gran Sasso) (253 km) 22/05/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 38h43'17" 20 
 1. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 7h09'00" 70 
 2. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 23" 50 
 3. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 26" 35 
 4. ITA  GOTTI Ivan POL 33" 20 
 5. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 42" 15 
 6. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel VIT 42" 10 
 7. ITA  FRIGO Dario SAE 42" 5 
 8. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy VIN 58" 3 
 9. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 01'00" 2 
 10. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 01'00" 1 
 11. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei VIT 01'00" 0 
 12. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 01'00" 0 
 13. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas NAV 01'00" 0 
 14. FRA  JALABERT Laurent ONC 01'05" 0 
 15. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele AMI 01'08" 0 
 16. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC 01'14" 0 
 17. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan VIT 01'25" 0 
 18. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 01'25" 0 
 19. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 01'25" 0 
 20. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 01'25" 0 
 21. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto BAL 01'25" 0 
 22. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 01'33" 0 
 23. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL 01'39" 0 
 24. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 01'39" 0 
 25. COL  GONZALEZ PICO Jose Jaime KEL 01'39" 0 
 26. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 01'39" 0 
 27. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe MAP 01'50" 0 
 28. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 01'50" 0 
 29. ITA  MASON Oscar LIQ 02'05" 0 
 30. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 02'05" 0 
 31. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian CTA 02'05" 0 
 32. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel KEL 02'05" 0 
 33. RUS  IVANOV Serguei TVM 02'12" 0 
 34. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 02'27" 0 
 35. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 02'30" 0 
 36. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP 02'55" 0 
 37. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 02'55" 0 
 38. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane POL 02'55" 0 
 39. LAT  VAINSTEINS Romans VIN 03'16" 0 
 40. ITA  VELO Marco MER 03'18" 0 
 41. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 03'21" 0 
 42. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel LAM 03'21" 0 
 43. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 04'36" 0 
 44. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 04'37" 0 
 45. ITA  ZAINA Enrico MER 05'53" 0 
 46. ITA  PODENZANA Massimo MER 08'12" 0 
 47. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MER 08'12" 0 
 48. ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER 08'12" 0 
 49. ITA  BORGHERESI Simone MER 08'12" 0 
 50. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd MOB 08'17" 0 
 51. UKR  DUMA Vladimir NAV 08'17" 0 
 52. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo CTA 08'17" 0 
 53. SUI  RICHARD Pascal MOB 08'26" 0 
 54. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro AMI 08'43" 0 
 55. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 08'43" 0 
 56. ITA  DONATI Massimo VIN 09'00" 0 
 57. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro VIN 09'00" 0 
 58. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 09'08" 0 
 59. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 09'51" 0 
 60. ITA  TRONCA Amilcare AMI 10'27" 0 
 61. SUI  PUTTINI Felice AMI 10'27" 0 
 62. ITA  MAGNANI Marco CTA 11'06" 0 
 63. RUS  BERZIN Evgueni AMI 13'43" 0 
 64. ITA  FERRIGATO Andrea BAL 13'55" 0 
 65. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo BAL 13'55" 0 
 66. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 17'10" 0 
 67. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 17'10" 0 
 68. ESP  INDURAIN LARRAYA Prudencio VIT 17'10" 0 
 69. ITA  DOTTI Fausto LIQ 17'10" 0 
 70. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 17'10" 0 
 71. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM 17'10" 0 
 72. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano LIQ 17'10" 0 
 73. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ 17'10" 0 
 74. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 17'10" 0 
 75. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN 17'10" 0 
 76. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 17'10" 0 
 77. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit NAV 17'10" 0 
 78. ESP  PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel BAN 17'10" 0 
 79. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 17'10" 0 
 80. ITA  CASAGRANDE Filippo VIN 17'10" 0 
 81. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 17'10" 0 
 82. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 17'10" 0 
 83. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo RIS 17'10" 0 
 84. ITA  SCIREA Mario SAE 17'19" 0 
 85. ITA  CASSANI Enrico POL 17'19" 0 
 86. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro MOB 17'19" 0 
 87. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo KEL 17'19" 0 
 88. ITA  PANETTA Stefano NAV 18'37" 0 
 89. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar POL 18'49" 0 
 90. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 20'24" 0 
 91. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 21'04" 0 
 92. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 21'54" 0 
 93. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 22'21" 0 
 94. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 22'21" 0 
 95. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 22'21" 0 
 96. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario SAE 22'21" 0 
 97. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 22'21" 0 
 98. NED  VRIES Pieter TVM 22'21" 0 
 99. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 22'21" 0 
 100. ITA  PIERI Dario NAV 22'21" 0 
 101. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele NAV 22'21" 0 
 102. ITA  PETITO Roberto SAE 22'21" 0 
 103. ITA  SCHIAVINA Samuele RIS 22'21" 0 
 104. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 22'21" 0 
 105. ITA  VALOTI Paolo MOB 22'21" 0 
 106. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 22'21" 0 
 107. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei VIT 22'21" 0 
 108. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej VIN 22'21" 0 
 109. ITA  TURICCHIA Alain RIS 22'21" 0 
 110. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio POL 22'21" 0 
 111. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 22'21" 0 
 112. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea CTA 22'21" 0 
 113. ITA  MINALI Nicola CTA 22'21" 0 
 114. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM 22'21" 0 
 115. ITA  LEONI Endrio LIQ 22'21" 0 
 116. ITA  BIANCHI Carlo-Marino RIS 22'21" 0 
 117. ITA  FERRARI Diego RIS 22'21" 0 
 118. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 22'21" 0 
 119. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 22'21" 0 
 120. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 22'21" 0 
 121. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko POL 22'21" 0 
 122. ITA  CALCATERRA Giuseppe SAE 22'21" 0 
 123. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin BAL 22'21" 0 
 124. BEL  VAN DIJCK Hendrik TVM 22'21" 0 
 125. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro NAV 22'21" 0 
 126. ITA  FAGNINI Gian Matteo SAE 22'21" 0 
 127. ITA  ZANETTE Denis POL 22'39" 0 
 128. ITA  FAUSTINI Stefano MOB 22'43" 0 
 129. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel TVM 22'49" 0 
 130. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max MAP 23'05" 0 
 131. ITA  PERON Andrea ONC 23'11" 0 
 132. ESP  SALMERON MARTINEZ Gines VIT 23'37" 0 
 133. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 23'59" 0 
 134. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 23'59" 0 
 135. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro VIN 23'59" 0 
 136. FRA  ASMAKER Olivier TVM 24'11" 0 
 137. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo MOB 24'11" 0 
 138. ITA  CONTE Biagio LIQ 24'11" 0 
 139. ITA  BALDATO Fabio BAL 24'11" 0 
 140. ITA  ONGARATO Rodolfo LIQ 24'11" 0 
 141. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe RIS 24'30" 0 
 142. ITA  CASAROTTO Davide TVM 24'34" 0 
 143. UKR  GONTCHENKOV Alexandre BAL 24'34" 0 
 144. ITA  QUARANTA Ivan MOB 24'41" 0 
 145. ITA  ARAZZI Francesco AMI 25'13" 0 
 146. ITA  CEI Luca NAV 29'15" 0 
 147. ITA  BALDO Filippo BAL 30'07" 0 
 148. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 30'11" 0 
 149. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo ONC 30'11" 0 
 150. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 30'11" 0 
 151. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 31'32" 0 
 152. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David ONC 31'41" 0 
 153. GER  MÜLLER Dirk MAP 32'08" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  TROMBETTA Guido MOB  0 
 DNF ITA  ZANETTI Aldo NAV  0 
 DNS ITA  BASSO Ivan RIS  0 



2/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits