Esp  Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, General classification 27/03/2009  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 15h33'26" 110 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 16" 83 
 3. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 22" 66 
 4. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 49" 58 
 5. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'07" 50 
 6. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ACA 01'51" 44 
 7. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 01'53" 38 
 8. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XGZ 02'01" 33 
 9. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 02'05" 29 
 10. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 02'45" 25 
 11. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'45" 21 
 12. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar RRC 02'50" 18 
 13. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 03'02" 15 
 14. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva BSP 03'03" 12 
 15. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 03'05" 10 
 16. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LSE 03'09" 9 
 17. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 03'30" 8 
 18. COL  PEĐA GRISALES Victor Hugo RRC 03'35" 7 
 19. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 03'37" 6 
 20. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 04'08" 5 
 21. POR  RIBEIRO Nuno Jorge Gaspar LSE 04'09" 0 
 22. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XGZ 04'11" 0 
 23. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 04'30" 0 
 24. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 04'31" 0 
 25. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ 04'35" 0 
 26. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUĐA Jose Enrique RRC 04'51" 0 
 27. USA  CALDWELL Blake GRM 04'55" 0 
 28. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 04'58" 0 
 29. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David BSP 05'13" 0 
 30. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 05'28" 0 
 31. ESP  PUJOL MUĐOZ Oscar CTT 05'30" 0 
 32. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 05'31" 0 
 33. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 05'34" 0 
 34. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 05'45" 0 
 35. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LSE 05'50" 0 
 36. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael VMC 05'56" 0 
 37. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 05'59" 0 
 38. NZL  CHADWICK Glen Alan RRC 06'01" 0 
 39. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 06'15" 0 
 40. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 06'24" 0 
 41. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 06'46" 0 
 42. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 07'09" 0 
 43. UKR  KONDRUT Vitaly ISD 07'10" 0 
 44. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco RRC 07'45" 0 
 45. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Carlos LSE 08'09" 0 
 46. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 08'43" 0 
 47. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 09'06" 0 
 48. ECU  GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio VMC 09'20" 0 
 49. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 09'21" 0 
 50. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 09'34" 0 
 51. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 09'37" 0 
 52. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ORB 09'59" 0 
 53. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 10'09" 0 
 54. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 10'11" 0 
 55. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 12'10" 0 
 56. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO I˝igo CTT 12'10" 0 
 57. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 12'51" 0 
 58. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 13'23" 0 
 59. POR  BROCO Hernani Manuel Conceišao LSE 16'05" 0 
 60. USA  EUSER Lucas GRM 17'36" 0 
 61. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 18'07" 0 
 62. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FUJ 18'20" 0 
 63. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 19'47" 0 
 64. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 20'29" 0 
 65. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys ISD 22'28" 0 
 66. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 22'54" 0 
 67. UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD 23'09" 0 
 68. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 23'29" 0 
 69. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 23'39" 0 
 70. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FUJ 23'49" 0 
 71. POR  PINTO Edgar Miguel Lemos LSE 23'58" 0 
 72. ESP  PALEO MOSQUERA Alejandro XGZ 24'21" 0 
 73. ESP  LARRALDE ALZUGARAI Joseba ORB 24'22" 0 
 74. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 24'47" 0 
 75. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio MCO 24'55" 0 
 76. FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO 25'23" 0 
 77. POR  PINHO Carlos Manuel Oliveira BSP 26'37" 0 
 78. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 26'41" 0 
 79. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 28'25" 0 
 80. SUI  VITORIA David RRC 28'32" 0 
 81. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BBO 29'33" 0 
 82. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO 29'58" 0 
 83. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 30'01" 0 
 84. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 30'06" 0 
 85. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 30'10" 0 
 86. ITA  RICCI BITTI Davide ISD 30'44" 0 
 87. ITA  MIRENDA Gianluca ISD 31'54" 0 
 88. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 32'14" 0 
 89. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 32'25" 0 
 90. ESP  FRANCISCO DELGADO David VMC 32'40" 0 
 91. ESP  MOURON DOLDAN Juan Francisco XGZ 32'42" 0 
 92. FRA  CLAUDE Mathieu BBO 32'42" 0 
 93. POR  CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel Gomes BSP 32'48" 0 
 94. ESP  SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin VMC 33'01" 0 
 95. POR  OLIVEIRA Helder Jose Alves BSP 33'08" 0 
 96. NED  DUYN Huub GRM 33'34" 0 
 97. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO 34'24" 0 
 98. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred RRC 34'56" 0 
 99. ESP  BENITEZ POMARES Javier MCO 35'03" 0 
 100. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal LSE 35'22" 0 
 101. NED  VAN DER VELDE Ricardo GRM 35'49" 0 
 102. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique VMC 36'05" 0 
 103. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel ORB 36'08" 0 
 104. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel ORB 36'16" 0 
 105. ESP  RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA Eritz ORB 37'08" 0 
 106. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT 37'12" 0 
 107. ESP  MARTIN VELASCO David RRC 37'54" 0 
 108. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BBO 37'56" 0 
 109. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XGZ 38'02" 0 
 110. BEL  ABAKOUMOV Igor ISD 38'34" 0 
 111. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 38'50" 0 
 112. ESP  GALLEGO ARNAIZ Diego VMC 38'58" 0 
 113. ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT 39'58" 0 
 114. ESP  MELERO COCO Ivan VMC 40'05" 0 
 115. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 40'06" 0 
 116. NED  DEKKERS Hans GRM 40'24" 0 
 117. CUB  DOMINGUEZ Ivan FUJ 40'33" 0 
 118. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 42'04" 0 
 119. POR  COELHO Samuel Dias BSP 43'09" 0 
 120. ESP  SANTAMARTA VALBUENA Raul VMC 43'40" 0 
 121. ESP  ILUNDAIN TIRAPU Mikel ORB 44'29" 0 
 122. FRA  GAUDIN Damien BBO 45'08" 0 
 123. ESP  CELIS ZABALA Felix Vidal BSP 45'18" 0 
 124. ESP  ECHEVERZ CARTE Eneko ORB 45'54" 0 
 125. ESP  OLANO ORBEGOZO Aitor ORB 46'01" 0 
 126. POR  JESUS Antonio Manuel Campos LSE 47'41" 0 
 127. POR  AMORIM Antonio Filipe Oliveira BSP 50'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  REDONDO RAMOS Jose Antonio ACA 28'57" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Jose Antonio REDONDO initially ended 81st in this general classification, but tested positive in an Out of Competition test on 13 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits