Team Victory Ranking 2002

Year:


  Rank       Team   Class   Victories  
1.Ita Mapei - Quick Step - LatexcoTT347
2.Ita Mapei - Quick StepTT142
3.Ita Fassa BortoloTT139
4.Bel Lotto - AdeccoTT138
5.Ger GerolsteinerTT133
6.Col Colombia - Selle italiaTT233
7.Pol CCC - PolsatTT230
8.Ger Team TelekomTT128
9.Ita Acqua e Sapone - Cantina TolloTT127
10.Esp iBanesto.comTT126
11.Fra La Française des JeuxTT125
12.Ita AlessioTT124
13.Ned RabobankTT124
14.Por Milaneza - MSSTT123
15.Pol Mroz - Supradyn WitaminyTT221
16.Ger Team CoastTT121
17.Ita Saeco - Longoni SportTT121
18.Fra Jean DelatourTT120
19.Esp Kelme - Costa BlancaTT119
20.Sui PhonakTT117
21.Den Team CSC - TiscaliTT117
22.Usa US Postal ServiceTT117
23.Fra CofidisTT116
24.Den EDS - FaktaTT215
25.Ita Lampre - DaikinTT115
26.Esp ONCE - EroskiTT114
27.Svk De Nardi - Pasta MontegrappaTT214
28.Ned Bankgiroloterij - BatavusTT213
29.Ita Tacconi Sport - EmmegiTT113
30.Fra BonjourTT112
31.Fra Ag2r PrévoyanceTT112
32.Bel Palmans - CollstropTT212
33.Ger Team Nürnberger VersicherungTT211
34.Fra Saint-Quentin - OktosTT210
35.Ita Formaggi TrentiniTT29
36.Ita Panaria - FiordoTT29
37.Por LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita - CaspriniTT29
38.Aus iTeamNova.comTT39
39.Bel Domo - Farm FritesTT19
40.Tpe Giant Asia Racing TeamTT38
41.Esp Euskaltel - EuskadiTT18
42.Fra Crédit AgricoleTT18
43.Sui Team Jura Suisse - Nippon HodoTT37
44.Usa Mercury Cycling TeamTT37
45.Slo Perutnina Ptuj - Krka - Telekom SlovenijeTT27
46.Usa Navigators Insurance Cycling TeamTT26
47.Esp Jazztel - Costa de AlmeriaTT26
48.Ita Index - Alexia AlluminioTT16
49.Swe Team CrescentTT36
50.Pol Weltour - Radio KatowiceTT36
51.Ger Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK LeipzigTT26
52.Bel RDM - FlandersTT25
53.Esp Colchon Relax - FuenlabradaTT25
54.Por ASC - Vila do CondeTT35
55.Bel Marlux - Ville de CharleroiTT25
56.Bel Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoTT25
57.Ita Mercatone UnoTT14
58.Rsa Team HSBCTT34
59.Rus IteraTT24
60.Ned Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling TeamTT34
61.Usa 7Up - NutraFigTT34
62.Por Carvalhelhos - BoavistaTT24
63.Ita Cage Maglierie - OlmoTT24
64.Pol Amore & Vita - BerettaTT24
65.Usa Saturn Cycling TeamTT34
66.Usa Schroeder Iron Pro CyclingTT34
67.Aut Volksbank - Ideal BikesTT34
68.Can Sympatico - Jet Fuel CoffeeTT33
69.Ned Cycling Team Bert Story - PielsTT33
70.Fra BigMat - Auber 93TT13
71.Nor Team KroneTT33
72.Pol Mikomax - Browar StaropolskiTT33
73.Ned Rabobank TT3TT33
74.Por Porta da Ravessa - ZurichTT22
75.Swe Team Mälarenergi - SimeTT32
76.Por Cantanhede - Marques da MarialvaTT22
77.Aut Team Gericom - BikeDriveTT32
78.Aut Elk Haus Radteam - Sportunion SchremsTT32
79.Cze Wüstenrot - ZVVZTT22
80.Ned Van Hemert Groep Cycling TeamTT31
81.Bel Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Eddy MerckxTT21
82.Pol Servisco - KoopTT31
83.Ger Team CologneTT21
84.Ger Team ComNet - SengesTT31
85.Ita Team Colpack - AstroTT21
86.Por Barbot - Torrié CafésTT21
87.Pol Ambra - Obuwie - SNC OdziezTT31
88.Por Matesica - AbodobaTT21
89.Pol Legia - BazyliszekTT31
90.Ger Team LTA - Quattro LogisticsTT31


Counting for Team Victory Ranking:
- Individual Races on the UCI calendar (+ ex-ProTour races)
- Team Time Trials
- Duo Time Trials, when both riders are member of the same team

Not counting for Team Victory Ranking:
- Races not on the UCI calendar (exception: ex-ProTour races)
- Subrankings (Points, Mountain)
- Duo Time Trials, when both riders are member of a different team


23/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits